fbpx

1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF THE INFORMATION:

Capella Proyectos SAS, company dedicated to the promotion, marketing, design and construction of buildings and civil works, with legal status

Our website: http://millemonticondominio.com.

2. IDENTIFICATION.

  • Nit. 901.008.581 – 2
  • Ciudad: Bogotá, Colombia
  • Cel: +57320840 3259
  • ADDRESS: Dirección: Cra 17 # 93 – 63
  • EMAIL: info@millemonticondominio.com

3. LEGAL FRAMEWORK.

  • Political Constitution of Colombia Article 15
  • Law 1266 of 2008.
  • Law 1581 of 2012.
  • Regulatory decrees 1727 and 2952 of 2010 and regulatory decree 1377 of 2013.
  • Judgment of the Constitutional Court C - 1011 of 2008 and C - 748 of 2011.

4. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING.

The personal data that Capella Proyectos SAS uses, circulates, collects, stores, and deletes will be used for the development of the corporate purpose, cataloging, advertising, contracting, controlling information, resolving complaints and claims, advising on architecture and engineering, taking reports and manipulating them legally, organize the departments of the company in the performance of their functions, the provision of services, termination or retirement depending on the legal relationship with Capella Proyectos SAS (applicants in office, officials, judges, practitioners, former officials, among others).

4.1 EN RELACION CON EL FUNCIONAMIENTO DE CAPELLA PROYECTOS SAS.4.1.1 PROVEEDORES Y CONTRATISTAS DE CAPELLA PROYECTOS SAS.

Development of the contractual management process for services or products that Capella Proyectos SAS needs for the correct operation of the corporate purpose and to comply with current regulations (Law 1581 of 2012, regulated by Decree No. 1377 of 2013).

4.1.2 SAFETY AT CAPELLA PROYECTOS SAS FACILITIES

The treatment will be carried out to comply with the current national regulations applicable in terms of risks for surveillance, security of people, property and facilities.

5. DATA AND RIGHTS OF THE HOLDERS.

The owner of personal data has the right not to supply any sensitive information requested by Capella Proyectos SAS, related to data on their ethnic, racial, social or human rights organizations, union membership, sexual life, health or biometric data.

5.1. To be informed by Capella Proyectos SAS as Data Controller and Data Processor, upon request, regarding the use it has given to the Owner's personal data.

5.2. Know, update and rectify your personal data in front of Capella Proyectos SA as Responsible and Responsible for Treatment. This right may be exercised, among others, with partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractional, misleading data, or those whose Treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized.

5.3. Free access to your personal data that has been processed.

5.4. Request proof of the authorization granted to Capella Proyectos SAS as Responsible and Responsible for Treatment, except when expressly excepted as a requirement for Treatment, in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 1581 of 2012.

5.5. Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of personal data when the Treatment does not respect the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees. The revocation and / or suppression will proceed when the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the Treatment the Responsible or Person in Charge has incurred in behaviors contrary to Law 1581 of 2012 and the Constitution.

5.6. Submit complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce for infractions of the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and the other regulations that modify, add or complement it.

 

6. DATA ON MINORS.

It is optional and must be done with the express authorization of the minor's parents or legal representatives.

7. AUTHORIZATION OF THE HOLDER.

Without prejudice to the exceptions provided for in Law 1581 of 2012, regulated by Decree No. 1377 of 2013, Capella Proyectos SAS must request prior, express and informed authorization from the Holders of the Personal Data on which the Processing is required, which must be obtained by any means that can be consulted (annex 1 authorization form, via email, telephone or video conference) for subsequent consultation and verification.

en_USEN
× Contact Us